NFL Week 7 Sunday Betting Odds: Player Props, Picks and Parlays

NFL Week 7 Sunday betting features a full slate of games, beginning with the Pittsburgh Steelers and New Orleans Saints meeting in Paris before the afternoon’s biggest matchups take center stage. The San Francisco 49ers visit the Atlanta Falcons, the Cincinnati Bengals face the Baltimore Ravens, and the Green Bay Packers travel to Detroit to take on the Lions. Sunday night closes with the Kansas City Chiefs against the Seattle Seahawks.

The betting board features several intriguing situations for bettors. Detroit and Green Bay meet in a high-total divisional matchup, the Rams are favored on the road against Las Vegas, and the Seahawks enter their prime-time matchup as favorites over Kansas City. Player props involving Christian McCaffrey, Bijan Robinson, Ja’Marr Chase, Jahmyr Gibbs, Puka Nacua and Kenneth Walker III are among the markets worth watching.

This preview includes the Saturday odds snapshot, game-by-game analysis, player props, anytime-touchdown picks, parlay ideas and predictions. Odds can change before kickoff, and Sunday morning’s official inactive lists may affect individual selections.


NFL Week 7 Sunday Betting Odds

Saturday Odds Snapshot — October 24, 2026

The following lines reflect published sportsbook markets available Saturday. Spreads, moneylines, totals and player props can move before kickoff.

Sunday matchupSpreadMoneylineTotal
Steelers at Saints — 9:30 a.m. ETSteelers -3.5PIT -166 / NO +14144.5
49ers at Falcons — 1 p.m. ET49ers -2.5SF -148 / ATL +12449.5
Bengals at Ravens — 1 p.m. ETRavens -1.5BAL -119 / CIN -10148.5
Buccaneers at Panthers — 1 p.m. ETPanthers -2.5CAR -157 / TB +13244.5
Giants at Texans — 1 p.m. ETTexans -10.5HOU -500 / NYG +37542.5
Colts at Vikings — 1 p.m. ETVikings -6.5MIN -300 / IND +24041.5
Dolphins at Jets — 1 p.m. ETJets -4.5NYJ -230 / MIA +18539.5
Browns at Titans — 1 p.m. ETBrowns -2.5CLE -131 / TEN +11137.5
Broncos at Cardinals — 4:05 p.m. ETBroncos -4.5DEN -235 / ARI +19043.5
Packers at Lions — 4:25 p.m. ETLions -3.5DET -188 / GB +15853.5
Rams at Raiders — 4:25 p.m. ETRams -3.5LAR -170 / LV +14548.5
Chiefs at Seahawks — 8:20 p.m. ETSeahawks -2.5SEA -153 / KC +12842.5

The most notable totals on the board are Packers–Lions at 53.5, 49ers–Falcons at 49.5 and Bengals–Ravens at 48.5. At the other end, Browns–Titans has the lowest total at 37.5, with Dolphins–Jets at 39.5.

Sunday Morning Games

Steelers at Saints — 9:30 a.m. ET

Pittsburgh travels to Paris as a 3.5-point favorite in a matchup with a 44.5-point total. Aaron Rodgers leads the Steelers’ passing attack, while New Orleans will look to Tyler Shough and Chris Olave to generate offense at home in front of an international crowd.

Player props to consider:

  • Rico Dowdle 30+ rushing yards: A modest rushing-yardage milestone that could offer value if his expected role holds.
  • Chris Olave over 75.5 receiving yards: Olave’s current listed yardage line makes him a key Saints receiving option.
  • Jaylen Warren over 64.5 rushing yards: Warren is an important part of Pittsburgh’s ground game.

Prediction: Steelers 24, Saints 20. Pittsburgh has the stronger overall profile, and its ability to establish the run could help control the game.

49ers at Falcons — 1 p.m. ET

San Francisco is favored by 2.5 points in a game with a 49.5-point total. Brock Purdy and Christian McCaffrey lead the 49ers’ offense, while Atlanta will depend on Bijan Robinson and Drake London to challenge San Francisco’s defense.

Robinson’s versatility is a central matchup factor. He can create opportunities on the ground and through the passing game, giving Atlanta options even if San Francisco limits its early rushing production.

Player props to consider:

  • Bijan Robinson 25+ receiving yards: His receiving role gives Atlanta another way to get the ball into his hands.
  • Christian McCaffrey over 60.5 rushing yards: McCaffrey remains a key part of San Francisco’s offensive plan.
  • George Kittle over 69.5 receiving yards: Kittle is one of Purdy’s primary receiving targets.

Anytime touchdown: Christian McCaffrey (-240).

Prediction: 49ers 27, Falcons 24. San Francisco gets the edge, but Atlanta’s offensive talent makes this a competitive matchup.

Bengals at Ravens — 1 p.m. ET

Baltimore is a narrow 1.5-point favorite, with the total at 48.5. This divisional game features two capable passing offenses and several players who can change the score quickly.

Joe Burrow’s completion volume and Ja’Marr Chase’s receiving production are important for Cincinnati. Baltimore’s Derrick Henry provides a powerful rushing threat, while Mark Andrews is a potential red-zone target.

Player props to consider:

  • Joe Burrow 25+ passing completions: Cincinnati’s passing game can generate a high completion count if the game remains close.
  • Ja’Marr Chase anytime touchdown (+105): Chase is one of Cincinnati’s primary scoring threats.
  • Derrick Henry anytime touchdown (-200): Henry remains a leading Baltimore touchdown candidate.
  • Mike Gesicki anytime touchdown (+330): A higher-payout receiving option for Cincinnati.

Prediction: Ravens 27, Bengals 24. Baltimore gets a narrow home-field edge in what could be one of Sunday’s most competitive games.

Buccaneers at Panthers — 1 p.m. ET

Carolina is favored by 2.5 points, and the total is 44.5. The Panthers will look to establish their rushing game while using their receiving options to stretch Tampa Bay’s defense. The Buccaneers need to generate consistent offense to keep the pressure on Carolina.

Player props to consider:

  • Chuba Hubbard 25+ receiving yards: Hubbard’s receiving role gives Carolina an additional option when the running lanes are crowded.
  • Tetairoa McMillan anytime touchdown (+130): McMillan is a receiving option with scoring potential.
  • Darren Waller anytime touchdown (+310): A longer-price touchdown candidate for Tampa Bay.

Prediction: Panthers 24, Buccaneers 21. Carolina’s home-field advantage and balanced offensive approach give it a slight edge.

Giants at Texans — 1 p.m. ET

Houston is Sunday’s largest favorite at 10.5 points, with the total at 42.5. The Texans have the opportunity to pressure New York and control the pace, while the Giants need to protect the football and create enough offense to avoid falling behind early.

Player props to consider:

  • Nico Collins 60+ receiving yards: Collins is a key option in Houston’s passing game.
  • Woody Marks anytime touchdown (-125): A potential scoring option in a game where Houston is heavily favored.
  • J.J. McCarthy over 0.5 interceptions: An opposing-quarterback interception market to consider against Houston’s defense.

Prediction: Texans 27, Giants 17. Houston has the stronger matchup profile, though a double-digit spread still leaves room for a late New York cover.

Colts at Vikings — 1 p.m. ET

Minnesota is favored by 6.5 points, with a total of 41.5. The Vikings will look to take advantage of home-field conditions, while Indianapolis needs its offense to stay efficient and avoid putting its defense under constant pressure.

Player props to consider:

  • Kyler Murray over 199.5 passing yards: Murray’s recent passing production makes this a market to watch.
  • Jonathan Taylor anytime touchdown (-125): Taylor is a primary Indianapolis scoring option.
  • Justin Jefferson anytime touchdown (+160): Jefferson is Minnesota’s standout receiving threat.
  • T.J. Hockenson anytime touchdown (+210): Hockenson offers another potential Minnesota red-zone target.

Prediction: Vikings 24, Colts 20. Minnesota is favored, but Indianapolis has enough offensive talent to keep the score close.

Dolphins at Jets — 1 p.m. ET

The Jets are favored by 4.5 points, with the total at 39.5. The relatively low total points toward a game where rushing efficiency, turnovers and red-zone execution could be decisive.

Player props to consider:

  • Ollie Gordon II over 49.5 rushing yards: Gordon’s rushing workload makes him an interesting option in a lower-total game.
  • Garrett Wilson 40+ receiving yards: Wilson remains a key New York receiving target.
  • Kenyon Sadiq anytime touchdown (+380): A longer-price scoring option for the Jets.

Prediction: Jets 21, Dolphins 17. New York gets the nod in a matchup that may come down to a few possessions.

Browns at Titans — 1 p.m. ET

Cleveland is favored by 2.5 points in a game with the week’s lowest total at 37.5. Both teams will need to find reliable offense, and the matchup could be shaped by rushing production and defensive stops.

Player props to consider:

  • Cam Ward under 27 passing attempts: Tennessee could limit its passing volume if it struggles to sustain drives.
  • Harold Fannin Jr. 40+ receiving yards (+173): A receiving milestone with a higher listed payout.
  • Jerry Jeudy receptions: Jeudy is a potential Cleveland target, with the final line dependent on the current sportsbook market.

Prediction: Browns 20, Titans 17. Cleveland gets a narrow edge in a low-scoring contest.

NFL weekly boost and cover

Sunday Afternoon Games

Broncos at Cardinals — 4:05 p.m. ET

Denver is favored by 4.5 points, and the total is 43.5. The Broncos will look to pressure Arizona’s quarterback and create favorable field position, while the Cardinals need their offense to stay balanced and generate explosive plays.

Player props to consider:

  • R.J. Harvey 25+ receiving yards: Harvey’s receiving involvement is a potential angle against Denver.
  • Tyler Allgeier rushing yards: A rushing market to watch based on Arizona’s backfield workload and the final active list.

Prediction: Broncos 24, Cardinals 20. Denver’s defensive pressure gives it the advantage.

Packers at Lions — 4:25 p.m. ET

Green Bay visits Detroit in one of the day’s biggest games. The Lions are favored by 3.5 points, and the total is 53.5, the highest of the Sunday slate.

Both offenses have explosive playmakers. Jared Goff leads Detroit’s passing game, while Jahmyr Gibbs can produce on the ground and as a receiver. Green Bay will look to keep pace and exploit opportunities against Detroit’s defense.

Player props to consider:

  • Jared Goff 26+ passing completions: Detroit’s passing game could be busy in a high-total matchup.
  • Jahmyr Gibbs over 96.5 rushing yards: Gibbs is a major part of Detroit’s ground game.
  • Amon-Ra St. Brown over 78.5 receiving yards: St. Brown remains a central target in Detroit’s passing attack.
  • Tucker Kraft anytime touchdown (+160): A scoring option for Green Bay.

Prediction: Lions 30, Packers 27. Detroit gets the home-field edge, but Green Bay has enough offensive firepower to make this a close finish.

Rams at Raiders — 4:25 p.m. ET

Los Angeles is favored by 3.5 points, with a total of 48.5. The Rams have multiple ways to attack through the air, while Las Vegas will look to Kirk Cousins and its receiving options to stay within reach.

Player props to consider:

  • Matthew Stafford over 270.5 passing yards: Stafford’s passing production is a key market for Los Angeles.
  • Puka Nacua anytime touchdown (+105): Nacua is a leading Rams receiving threat.
  • Kyren Williams anytime touchdown (-155): Williams is a key candidate to score for Los Angeles.
  • Tre Tucker 40+ receiving yards: Tucker offers a potential receiving milestone for Las Vegas.

Prediction: Rams 27, Raiders 21. Los Angeles has the stronger overall matchup, particularly through the passing game.


Sunday Night Football: Chiefs at Seahawks — 8:20 p.m. ET

Patrick Mahomes scrambling
Patrick Mahomes and the unbeaten 5-0 Kansas City Chiefs enter Sunday Night Football against the Seattle Seahawks as a tight, near-coin-flip matchup. All-Pro Reels from District of Columbia, USA, via Wikimedia Commons.

Seattle is favored by 2.5 points, with a total of 42.5. The Seahawks have home-field advantage, but Patrick Mahomes and Kansas City’s offense are capable of creating scoring opportunities against any opponent.

Sam Darnold leads Seattle’s offense, with Jaxon Smith-Njigba providing a major receiving threat. Kansas City will look to Travis Kelce and its available receiving options to move the ball, while Kenneth Walker III is a key part of Seattle’s rushing attack.

Player props to consider:

  • Jaxon Smith-Njigba over 93.5 receiving yards: Smith-Njigba’s receiving workload makes him one of the leading prop options in this game.
  • Kenneth Walker III over 85.5 rushing yards: Walker is a primary Seattle rushing option.
  • Travis Kelce over 46.5 receiving yards: Kelce remains a major part of Kansas City’s passing attack.
  • Kenneth Walker III anytime touchdown (-125): Walker is a leading Seattle scoring candidate.

Prediction: Seahawks 23, Chiefs 20. Seattle’s home-field advantage gives it a narrow edge in the final game of the night.


Top NFL Week 7 Player Props

The following props stand out based on the published Saturday lines and current Week 7 betting coverage.

PlayerPropPublished line or odds
Rico Dowdle30+ rushing yardsMilestone prop
Bijan Robinson25+ receiving yardsMilestone prop
Christian McCaffreyRushing yards over60.5 yards
George KittleReceiving yards over69.5 yards
Joe Burrow25+ passing completionsMilestone prop
Chuba Hubbard25+ receiving yardsMilestone prop
Kyler MurrayPassing yards over199.5 yards
Jared Goff26+ passing completionsMilestone prop
Jahmyr GibbsRushing yards over96.5 yards
Puka NacuaAnytime touchdown+105
Kenneth Walker IIIAnytime touchdown-125
Jonathan TaylorAnytime touchdown-125

The most interesting markets include Bijan Robinson’s receiving production against San Francisco, McCaffrey’s rushing workload, Burrow’s completions against Baltimore, and Gibbs’ role in Detroit’s high-total matchup.

Prop Parlay Ideas

Steelers–Saints Parlay

  • Jaylen Warren over 64.5 rushing yards
  • Rico Dowdle 30+ rushing yards

49ers–Falcons Parlay

  • Christian McCaffrey anytime touchdown (-240)
  • Bijan Robinson 25+ receiving yards

Bengals–Ravens Parlay

  • Ja’Marr Chase anytime touchdown (+105)
  • Derrick Henry anytime touchdown (-200)

Packers–Lions Parlay

  • Jahmyr Gibbs over 96.5 rushing yards
  • Amon-Ra St. Brown over 78.5 receiving yards

Chiefs–Seahawks Parlay

  • Kenneth Walker III anytime touchdown (-125)
  • Jaxon Smith-Njigba over 93.5 receiving yards

NFL Week 7 Betting Strategy

The Packers–Lions game has the highest total on the slate at 53.5, making both passing and receiving production worth watching. Gibbs and St. Brown are central to Detroit’s offense, while Green Bay’s ability to keep pace could create additional passing volume on both sides.

San Francisco–Atlanta also has a high total at 49.5. McCaffrey and Kittle offer different paths to production for the 49ers, while Robinson’s receiving ability gives Atlanta a matchup advantage if the Falcons need to attack in space.

The Bengals–Ravens matchup offers another appealing environment for player props, particularly Burrow’s completion total and the touchdown markets for Chase and Henry. In contrast, Browns–Titans has a total of just 37.5, suggesting a more defensive game with fewer expected scoring opportunities.

In the late window, Detroit’s home-field advantage and offensive production make the Lions a slight favorite over Green Bay. Seattle is also favored at home against Kansas City, with Smith-Njigba and Walker standing out in the player-prop market.

NFL Week 7 Sunday Picks and Predictions

MatchupPickScore prediction
Steelers at SaintsSteelers -3.5Steelers 24, Saints 20
49ers at Falcons49ers -2.549ers 27, Falcons 24
Bengals at RavensRavens -1.5Ravens 27, Bengals 24
Buccaneers at PanthersPanthers -2.5Panthers 24, Buccaneers 21
Giants at TexansTexans -10.5Texans 27, Giants 17
Colts at VikingsVikings -6.5Vikings 24, Colts 20
Dolphins at JetsJets -4.5Jets 21, Dolphins 17
Browns at TitansBrowns -2.5Browns 20, Titans 17
Broncos at CardinalsBroncos -4.5Broncos 24, Cardinals 20
Packers at LionsLions -3.5Lions 30, Packers 27
Rams at RaidersRams -3.5Rams 27, Raiders 21
Chiefs at SeahawksSeahawks -2.5Seahawks 23, Chiefs 20

Best Bets to Consider

  • 49ers -2.5: San Francisco has the stronger overall profile in a competitive matchup with Atlanta.
  • Texans -10.5: Houston has the biggest spread advantage on the board against the Giants.
  • Lions -3.5: Detroit’s offense and home-field advantage give it a narrow edge over Green Bay.
  • Jahmyr Gibbs over 96.5 rushing yards: A key prop in the highest-total game of the day.
  • Bijan Robinson 25+ receiving yards: Atlanta can use Robinson in space against San Francisco.
  • Kenneth Walker III anytime touchdown (-125): Walker is a leading Seattle scoring option against Kansas City.

The strongest overall game to watch is Packers–Lions, with its 53.5-point total and multiple high-volume offensive players. For player props, Gibbs’ rushing yards, Robinson’s receiving production and Smith-Njigba’s receiving yards are among the most notable options on the Sunday board.

Related

Win a trip to Super Bowl 27

Disclaimer: The information provided on BetHouse.com is for informational and entertainment purposes only and should not be considered financial or gambling advice. Betting involves risk, and there is no guarantee of winning. Please gamble responsibly and only wager what you can afford to lose.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *